Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, TAVISTOCK ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S7 1GG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,500
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.6%
Price Change
+£82,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£242,500
+51.6%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+23.1%
Sold on 17 July 2015
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+12.6%
Sold on 27 May 2011
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,500
+145.7%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Terraced
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 30 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S7 1GG
← Back to All Properties