Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73, KING GEORGE ROAD, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 7DR
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£288,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2014
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.8%
Price Change
+£99,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£288,000
+52.8%
Sold on 31 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£99,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£188,500
Sold on 13 October 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 7DR
← Back to All Properties