Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, STATION ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 8DG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.3%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£135,000
+6.3%
Sold on 8 February 2023
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
+27.0%
Sold on 17 October 2014
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+194.1%
Sold on 10 June 2014
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 3 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD8 8DG
← Back to All Properties