Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
256, CHAPEL LANE, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR4 4AB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£455,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£455,000
+13.8%
Sold on 8 December 2017
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£400,000
+0.5%
Sold on 8 November 2013
Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£398,000
+134.1%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Detached
+£228,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 17 October 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR4 4AB
← Back to All Properties