Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LAND ASSOCIATED WITH FLAT 5, GLENMAR COURT, 125, LAND ASSOCIATED WITH, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 2BE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+22.2%
Sold on 24 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+42.1%
Sold on 22 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,995
Sold on 1 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 2BE
← Back to All Properties