Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 71, WATERSIDE PLACE, SHEERING LOWER ROAD, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM21 9RF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-25.8%
Price Change
-£74,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
-25.8%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£74,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£289,950
+70.6%
Sold on 16 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£119,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+14.9%
Sold on 30 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+76.2%
Sold on 17 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 28 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9RF
← Back to All Properties