Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, OBSERVATORY VIEW, HAILSHAM, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN27 2HQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£257,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£257,000
+3.6%
Sold on 27 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£248,000
+78.4%
Sold on 25 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£109,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+44.8%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 9 March 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN27 2HQ
← Back to All Properties