Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, BRIDGE COURT, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 1GZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.1%
Price Change
+£97,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£270,000
+56.1%
Sold on 7 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£173,000
+6.5%
Sold on 27 January 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,500
-24.4%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+10.3%
Sold on 22 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 9 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 1GZ
← Back to All Properties