Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
141, FLATFORD PLACE, KIDLINGTON, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 1TG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+10.0%
Sold on 26 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+9.5%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+218.6%
Sold on 20 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 24 August 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX5 1TG
← Back to All Properties