36, SCHOOL LANE, PRENTON, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE

CH43 7RQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£452,000
Last Sold Price
14 April 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.4%
Price Change
+£182,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£452,000+67.4%
Sold on 14 April 2023
Semi-Detached
+£182,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000+195.1%
Sold on 27 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£178,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,500+74.3%
Sold on 20 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 19 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1