Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, HIGHFIELD ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 4SR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£26,850 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+11.3%
Sold on 29 July 2019
Terraced
+£26,850 from previous sale
Sale #4
£238,150
+97.2%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Terraced
+£117,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,750
+72.5%
Sold on 30 May 2002
Terraced
+£50,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 9 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN1 4SR
← Back to All Properties