Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, SALISBURY STREET, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 6BS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.6%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+15.6%
Sold on 16 December 2022
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000
+3.2%
Sold on 11 January 2021
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+8.0%
Sold on 19 February 2018
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,500
+27.0%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Terraced
+£30,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,995
+32.9%
Sold on 3 March 2006
Terraced
+£27,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 22 June 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 6BS
← Back to All Properties