Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, LOWLANDS ROAD, CARNFORTH, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA5 8HB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
+10.8%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+12.1%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+36.4%
Sold on 13 April 2006
Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,000
Sold on 5 June 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA5 8HB
← Back to All Properties