Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, GROSVENOR GARDENS, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 6JH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.8%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+31.8%
Sold on 14 August 2025
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+16.1%
Sold on 10 December 2021
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,500
Sold on 19 December 2019
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 6JH
← Back to All Properties