Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, MIDSUMMER MEADOW, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS3 8UU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
3 July 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.5%
Price Change
+£46,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£135,000
+52.5%
Sold on 3 July 2008
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,500
+139.2%
Sold on 11 November 2002
Terraced
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 10 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS3 8UU
← Back to All Properties