Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, KIDNER CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 7SX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.2%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+59.2%
Sold on 4 February 2022
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500
+17.8%
Sold on 19 May 2006
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+38.7%
Sold on 29 December 2003
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 7 February 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 7SX
← Back to All Properties