262, SUMMER LANE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S73 8QE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£185,000
Last Sold Price
7 January 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.7%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£185,000+45.7%
Sold on 7 January 2022
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000-5.9%
Sold on 26 March 2010
Semi-Detached
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000+200.0%
Sold on 31 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 26 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1