Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, BROWNING ROAD, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 4JL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£87,500
Last Sold Price
6 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£6,945 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£87,500
+8.6%
Sold on 6 March 2026
Terraced
+£6,945 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,555
+52.0%
Sold on 29 May 2002
Terraced
+£27,555 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000
+49.3%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 12 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE11 4JL
← Back to All Properties