Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, PRIEST ROYD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 5AJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.0%
Price Change
+£5,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+3.0%
Sold on 29 March 2018
Detached
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,950
+136.1%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Detached
+£97,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,995
Sold on 25 June 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 5AJ
← Back to All Properties