Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LOWER FLAT, 9, FLORENCE ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO5 2ND
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-27.3%
Price Change
-£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
-27.3%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+3.1%
Sold on 1 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+33.3%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 1 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO5 2ND
← Back to All Properties