Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 16, KNIGHTS COURT, CANTERBURY GARDENS, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M5 5AB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£126,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.5%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£126,000
+38.5%
Sold on 21 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£91,000
+15.2%
Sold on 24 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,995
+102.6%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 19 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M5 5AB
← Back to All Properties