Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, MANCHESTER ROAD, BUXTON, HIGH PEAK, DERBYSHIRE
SK17 6SR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£264,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.0%
Price Change
+£64,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£264,000
+32.0%
Sold on 6 September 2024
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+7.0%
Sold on 15 February 2019
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,000
+41.1%
Sold on 23 April 2007
Terraced
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
+136.6%
Sold on 3 March 2003
Terraced
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 3 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK17 6SR
← Back to All Properties