Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, KILN BANK, NORTH FARM ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN2 3DW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.0%
Price Change
-£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£85,000
-11.0%
Sold on 6 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,500
+59.2%
Sold on 29 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+52.7%
Sold on 9 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,300
Sold on 31 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN2 3DW
← Back to All Properties