Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, HERONSLEA, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD25 9PN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.1%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+51.1%
Sold on 18 February 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,500
+40.6%
Sold on 19 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+100.0%
Sold on 17 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 28 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD25 9PN
← Back to All Properties