Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30A, BEDFORD GROVE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 2DU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,450
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.4%
Price Change
+£47,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£159,450
+42.4%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+183.5%
Sold on 9 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 11 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 2DU
← Back to All Properties