Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, GLYNN CLOSE, SEAVIEW, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO34 5JZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+7.1%
Sold on 27 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,000
+24.7%
Sold on 28 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£224,500
+47.2%
Sold on 7 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,500
+25.0%
Sold on 5 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,000
Sold on 8 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO34 5JZ
← Back to All Properties