FLAT 2, 18, QUEENS ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN11 3LX

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£197,500
Last Sold Price
15 January 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+204.1%
Price Change
+£132,550 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£197,500+204.1%
Sold on 15 January 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£132,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£64,950+18.2%
Sold on 29 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£54,950+66.5%
Sold on 23 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,000+0.0%
Sold on 11 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 14 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1