Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE COTTAGE, OXFORD STREET, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 7EW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£264,750
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.7%
Price Change
+£94,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£264,750
+55.7%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Terraced
+£94,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+9.0%
Sold on 25 June 2020
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,000
+13.9%
Sold on 25 March 2020
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,000
Sold on 7 January 2020
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 7EW
← Back to All Properties