1, PARK GATE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG4 9BP

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£360,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.2%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£360,000+19.2%
Sold on 19 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£302,000+2.4%
Sold on 10 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£295,000+169.4%
Sold on 26 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£185,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,500+97.3%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,500+13.5%
Sold on 2 July 1997
Semi-Detached
+£6,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,900
Sold on 10 February 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1