Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, GLADYS AVENUE, PEACEHAVEN, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN10 8RN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£226,000
Last Sold Price
20 May 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.5%
Price Change
+£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£226,000
+10.5%
Sold on 20 May 2011
Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£204,500
+36.4%
Sold on 28 September 2005
Detached
+£54,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950
+114.2%
Sold on 28 May 2002
Detached
+£79,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,995
Sold on 23 May 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN10 8RN
← Back to All Properties