Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
545, GALLEYWOOD ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 8AA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£499,995
Last Sold Price
14 August 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.6%
Price Change
+£192,495 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£499,995
+62.6%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£192,495 from previous sale
Sale #5
£307,500
-0.8%
Sold on 25 November 2011
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,000
+13.1%
Sold on 8 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£274,000
+128.3%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£154,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,995
Sold on 18 February 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 8AA
← Back to All Properties