Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, LYNGATE AVENUE, LOWESTOFT, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
NR33 9JD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£293,000
Last Sold Price
7 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.5%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£293,000
+91.5%
Sold on 7 May 2024
Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
+70.0%
Sold on 12 April 2013
Detached
+£63,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,995
+28.6%
Sold on 9 February 2001
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,995
Sold on 21 May 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR33 9JD
← Back to All Properties