Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, ROTHERFIELD AVENUE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1SY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£289,500
Last Sold Price
25 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.4%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£289,500
+33.4%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£217,000
+73.6%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+48.8%
Sold on 6 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+86.7%
Sold on 9 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 15 February 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1SY
← Back to All Properties