Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, VENTNOR CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA5 3JL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£94,000
Last Sold Price
14 June 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.3%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£94,000
+9.3%
Sold on 14 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£86,000
+16.2%
Sold on 29 January 2008
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£74,000
+32.1%
Sold on 24 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£56,000
+30.2%
Sold on 8 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000
+40.3%
Sold on 14 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£12,350 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,650
Sold on 25 February 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA5 3JL
← Back to All Properties