Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WENTWORTH MEADOWS, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 6SW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.5%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£145,000
+11.5%
Sold on 3 March 2017
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+8.3%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+116.2%
Sold on 8 September 2005
Terraced
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 13 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 6SW
← Back to All Properties