12, MARMADUKE STREET, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS3 4SQ

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£390,000
Last Sold Price
13 January 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.7%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£390,000+14.7%
Sold on 13 January 2023
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£340,000+13.3%
Sold on 18 March 2021
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£300,000+67.6%
Sold on 5 May 2017
Terraced
+£121,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£179,000-1.1%
Sold on 25 November 2011
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£181,000+101.2%
Sold on 2 February 2007
Terraced
+£91,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950+111.6%
Sold on 20 July 2001
Terraced
+£47,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 20 April 2001
Terraced
Sale #1