Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WAVERLEY WALK, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S60 8BB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£289,000
Last Sold Price
3 July 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.2%
Price Change
-£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£289,000
-1.2%
Sold on 3 July 2020
Detached
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£292,500
+14.7%
Sold on 12 June 2020
Detached
+£37,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£254,995
Sold on 22 December 2015
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S60 8BB
← Back to All Properties