Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, LEOPOLD STREET, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 4SW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,500
Last Sold Price
28 February 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£15,929 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,500
+15.2%
Sold on 28 February 2017
Terraced
+£15,929 from previous sale
Sale #5
£104,571
+30.7%
Sold on 3 January 2014
Terraced
+£24,571 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+29.0%
Sold on 7 March 2013
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,000
+163.8%
Sold on 7 March 2002
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,500
Sold on 12 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 4SW
← Back to All Properties