Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, WEST STREET, STOURBRIDGE, DUDLEY, WEST MIDLANDS
DY8 1XN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+10.3%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+2.8%
Sold on 30 November 2011
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£141,000
+24.8%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000
+222.9%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 21 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DY8 1XN
← Back to All Properties