Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, CAREY STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 7JS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.9%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£425,000
+14.9%
Sold on 8 February 2019
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£370,000
+51.0%
Sold on 16 September 2015
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+40.0%
Sold on 8 September 2006
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 7 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 7JS
← Back to All Properties