8, BENTON STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M9 4NG

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£45,750
Last Sold Price
19 December 2011
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.6%
Price Change
-£3,250 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£45,750-6.6%
Sold on 19 December 2011
Terraced
-£3,250 from previous sale
Sale #6
£49,000+15.0%
Sold on 9 June 2004
Terraced
+£6,400 from previous sale
Sale #5
£42,600+46.9%
Sold on 9 June 2004
Terraced
+£13,600 from previous sale
Sale #4
£29,000+176.2%
Sold on 7 June 2004
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£10,500-47.5%
Sold on 15 March 2001
Terraced
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 29 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1