Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, MORECAMBE CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2AZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.9%
Price Change
+£71,970 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£330,000
+27.9%
Sold on 26 November 2021
Terraced
+£71,970 from previous sale
Sale #4
£258,030
+47.4%
Sold on 29 March 2016
Terraced
+£83,030 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+29.6%
Sold on 2 June 2006
Terraced
+£40,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,995
Sold on 28 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 2AZ
← Back to All Properties