Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, CHURCH BAILEY, PEVENSEY, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN24 5NQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.9%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£128,000
+4.9%
Sold on 23 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£122,000
-7.6%
Sold on 6 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,000
+77.2%
Sold on 29 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,500
+43.3%
Sold on 13 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000
+20.9%
Sold on 12 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 27 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN24 5NQ
← Back to All Properties