Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, OXCLIFFE ROAD, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA3 1PU
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£40,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2013
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-49.4%
Price Change
-£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£40,000
-49.4%
Sold on 16 May 2013
Terraced
-£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£79,000
+12.9%
Sold on 13 December 2007
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£70,000
+5.3%
Sold on 16 April 2007
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£66,500
+24.3%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£53,500
+48.6%
Sold on 14 February 2005
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,000
+140.0%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 9 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA3 1PU
← Back to All Properties