Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, ALDERSHAW ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B26 1HJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.5%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+65.5%
Sold on 13 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+7.8%
Sold on 18 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,500
Sold on 22 March 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B26 1HJ
← Back to All Properties