Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ROMFORD CLOSE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B26 3TR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
4 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.6%
Price Change
+£45,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+37.6%
Sold on 4 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950
+12.1%
Sold on 7 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,000
Sold on 31 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B26 3TR
← Back to All Properties