Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, HUXLEY STREET, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW8 1DD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
11 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+25.0%
Sold on 11 October 2024
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+53.5%
Sold on 11 July 2019
Terraced
+£39,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,950
+194.7%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Terraced
+£48,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,750
Sold on 7 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW8 1DD
← Back to All Properties