Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, PROCTOR WALK, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT18 7QS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.4%
Price Change
+£222,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+97.4%
Sold on 6 March 2026
Detached
+£222,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£228,000
-6.9%
Sold on 29 October 2009
Detached
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+78.2%
Sold on 5 May 2006
Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,500
Sold on 17 May 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT18 7QS
← Back to All Properties