Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
125, LAUNDRY ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 6AR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£188,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.8%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£188,000
+62.8%
Sold on 28 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,500
+151.1%
Sold on 12 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 24 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 6AR
← Back to All Properties