Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, DEVONSHIRE COURT, DEVONSHIRE ROAD, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 2BW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
+13.6%
Sold on 8 March 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,000
-9.0%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+38.1%
Sold on 16 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+78.0%
Sold on 30 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 11 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 2BW
← Back to All Properties